Search the list of UQ Ally Network members to find someone in your area. You can contact a UQ Ally at any of our campuses for support, information or advice. Some Ally members are also trained as Discrimination and Harassment Contact Officers (DHCOs). Search for 'DHCO' to find these people.

Members of the UQ Ally Network provide a safe zone for students and staff identifying as LGBTIAQ, and promote our commitment to developing a safe and inclusive work and study environment.

If you are a UQ Ally Network member and your details need to be added or updated, contact Workplace Diversity and Inclusion.

Campus School or faculty Name Other role
Gatton School of Agriculture and Food Sciences Bec Archer --
Gatton School of Agriculture and Food Sciences Lachlan Fowler --
Gatton School of Veterinary Science Chris Cowell --
Gatton School of Veterinary Science Daniel Schull --
Gatton Student Help on Campus Daciana Horvath --
Gatton Student Services Sandra Strenzel --
Gatton UQ Sport Sarah Bundy --
Herston Faculty of Medicine Ali Bath --
Herston Faculty of Medicine Jess Morgan --
Herston Faculty of Medicine Rosanna Ryan --
Herston Faculty of Medicine Emma Green --
Herston Faculty of Medicine Rebecca Magee --
Herston Library Scott Macintyre --
Herston School of Public Health Libby Kelly --
Herston School of Public Health Britta Wigginton --
Herston School of Public Health Chris Shannon --
Herston Student Services Rita Mesch --
Long Pocket Institute for Social Science Research Alice Campbell --
Long Pocket Institute for Social Science Research Paco Perales --
Mater Hospital Faculty of Medicine Ellice Ablitt --
PACE Pharmacy Australia Centre of Excellence (PACE) Jasmina Fejzic --
PACE School of Pharmacy Jacqueline Bond --
PACE School of Pharmacy Kathryn Steadman --
St Lucia Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Studies Unit Valeska Wood --
St Lucia ARC Centre of Excellence for Engineered Quantum Systems Tara Roberson --
St Lucia Centre for Advanced Imaging/Queensland Brain Institute Tom Shaw --
St Lucia Domestic Student Recruitment Steve Forster --
St Lucia Domestic Student Recruitment Briana Ives --
St Lucia Duchesne College Denise Brosnan --
St Lucia Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology Deanna Mahony --
St Lucia Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology Kristen Pavasovic --
St Lucia Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology Karen Perkins --
St Lucia Faculty of Health and Behavioural Sciences Alisa Pratt --
St Lucia Faculty of Health and Behavioural Sciences Chenaya Bancroft-Davis --
St Lucia Faculty of Health and Behavioural Sciences Rachel Lloyd --
St Lucia Faculty of Health and Behavioural Sciences Jacqui Cox --
St Lucia Faculty of Science Talia Sellars --
St Lucia Faculty of Science Jemma Schneider --
St Lucia Finance Professional Services - HASS Nicole McArthur --
St Lucia Finance Professional Services - Medicine Umit Ozer --
St Lucia Fryer Library Joan Keating --
St Lucia Future Students Contact Centre Olivia Brown --
St Lucia Future Students Contact Centre Kris Kumar --
St Lucia Grace College Laura Campbell-Snape --
St Lucia Grace College Anita Monro --
St Lucia Grace College Roxana Paterson --
St Lucia Health, Safety and Wellness Division Jim Carmichael --
St Lucia Human Resources Renee Bowyer-Bower --
St Lucia Human Resources Vanetta Warren --
St Lucia Human Resources (Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences) Colleen McAleese --
St Lucia Human Resources (Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences) Jackie Perren --
St Lucia Human Resources (Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences) Natasha Guttenbeil --
St Lucia Human Resources (Faculty of Science) Lia Whalley DHCO
St Lucia Human Resources Services Tamma Sorbello --
St Lucia Human Resources Services Chelse Dunne --
St Lucia Information Technology Services Todd O'Connell --
St Lucia Information Technology Services Jade Pomroy --
St Lucia Information Technology Services Ryan Stride --
St Lucia Institute of Continuing and TESOL Education Keippa Newton --
St Lucia Institute of Molecular Bioscience Amanda Carozzi DHCO
St Lucia International House Kim Newbigging --
St Lucia King's College Tony Andres --
St Lucia Law Library Adam McCarthy --
St Lucia Library Robyn Clare --
St Lucia Library Karen Platz --
St Lucia Library Adriana De Michiel --
St Lucia Library Corporate Services Joanne Rutherford --
St Lucia Office of Marketing and Communications Sasha Ackfun --
St Lucia Office of Marketing and Communications Camille Layt --
St Lucia Office of Marketing and Communications Katie Rowney --
St Lucia Office of Research Ethics Shirin (Maryam) Jamarani --
St Lucia Office of the Pro-Vice-Chancellor (Indigenous Engagement) Nell Angus --
St Lucia Property and Facilities Gabrielle Trubshaw --
St Lucia Queensland Alliance for Agriculture and Food Innovation (QAAFI) Liz Eden --
St Lucia Queensland Alliance for Agriculture and Food Innovation (QAAFI) Kat Payne --
St Lucia School of Agriculture and Food Sciences Debbie McDowall --
St Lucia School of Architecture Katie Gollschewski DHCO
St Lucia School of Biological Sciences Simone Blomberg --
St Lucia School of Biological Sciences Craig Franklin --
St Lucia School of Biological Sciences Blake Simmons --
St Lucia School of Biological Sciences Vera Weisbecker --
St Lucia School of Business Tim Kastelle --
St Lucia School of Business Marta Indulska --
St Lucia School of Chemical Engineering Kirsty Fraser --
St Lucia School of Chemical Engineering Hayley McGreevy DHCO
St Lucia School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences Carol Fawcett --
St Lucia School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences Susan Rowland DHCO
St Lucia School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences Cameron Rees --
St Lucia School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences Tess Dobinson DHCO
St Lucia School of Chemistry and Molecular Biosciences James Fraser --
St Lucia School of Civil Engineering Selina Weller --
St Lucia School of Communication and Arts Amelia Barikin --
St Lucia School of Communication and Arts Daniel Van Zutphen --
St Lucia School of Earth and Environment Sciences Amanda Cooke --
St Lucia School of Earth and Environmental Sciences Yukie Tamura --
St Lucia School of Education Nathan Turville --
St Lucia School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences Sheridan McKenna --
St Lucia School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences David Allen --
St Lucia School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences - Occupational Therapy Tim Barlott --
St Lucia School of Historical and Philosophical Inquiry Amelia Brown DHCO
St Lucia School of Historical and Philosophical Inquiry Lisa Featherstone --
St Lucia School of Historical and Philosophical Inquiry Karin Sellberg --
St Lucia School of Human Movement and Nutrition Sciences Rebecca Olive --
St Lucia School of Languages and Cultures Sol Rojas-Lizana DHCO
St Lucia School of Languages and Cultures Kari Sullivan --
St Lucia School of Languages and Cultures/School of Communication and Arts Rob Pensalfini DHCO
St Lucia School of Law Susannah Chapman --
St Lucia School of Mathematics and Physics Joel Corney --
St Lucia School of Mathematics and Physics Michael Bromley --
St Lucia School of Mathematics and Physics Benjamin Burton --
St Lucia School of Mathematics and Physics Matthew Davis --
St Lucia School of Mathematics and Physics Maya Greene --
St Lucia School of Mathematics and Physics Christina Pedersen --
St Lucia School of Mechanical and Mining Engineering Karen Foster DHCO
St Lucia School of Political Science and International Studies David Duriesmith --
St Lucia School of Psychology Rosa Armitage --
St Lucia School of Psychology Steph Kerr --
St Lucia School of Psychology Nancy Pachana --
St Lucia School of Social Science Claire Bishop --
St Lucia St John's College Ceri Wynne --
St Lucia St Leo's College Heidi Baban --
St Lucia St Leo's College Shona Clayton --
St Lucia St Leo's College Jocelyn Forsyth --
St Lucia St Leo's College Mark Thornton --
St Lucia Student Affairs Ashleigh Huddy --
St Lucia Student Affairs Krista Markham --
St Lucia Student Affairs Kym Powell --
St Lucia Student Affairs Dino Willox --
St Lucia Student Centre Clare Nelson --
St Lucia Student Centre Jessica Roessler --
St Lucia Student Employability Centre Paige McDonough DHCO
St Lucia Student Help on Campus Kristian Wheelehen --
St Lucia Student Help on Campus Josey Jou --
St Lucia Student Services Kate Altizer --
St Lucia Student Services Nicole Bowden --
St Lucia Student Services Julia Cottone Gundelach --
St Lucia Student Services Selina Lucy --
St Lucia Student Services Ruth Morahan --
St Lucia Student Services Trish Taggart --
St Lucia Student Services Keren Jones --
St Lucia Student Services Directorate Diana Earl --
St Lucia Student Services Directorate Riona James --
St Lucia Student Services Directorate Tania Kapp --
St Lucia Student Services Directorate Paige Wilcox DHCO
St Lucia Sustainable Minerals Institute Amelia Hine --
St Lucia UQ Advancement Rebecca Jackson --
St Lucia UQ College Elsa Geringer --
St Lucia UQ Graduate School Belinda Bern --
St Lucia UQ Graduate School Natalie Cowley --
St Lucia UQ Graduate School Daniel Walker --
St Lucia UQ Graduate School Tash Winters --
St Lucia UQ Healthcare Denise Morgan --
St Lucia UQ Sport Alex Bernard --
St Lucia UQ Sport Naomi Dawes-Gwynne --
St Lucia UQ Sport Adin Hewat --
St Lucia UQ Sport Todd Johnston --
St Lucia UQ Sport Ivana Nikolic --
St Lucia UQ Sport Caitlin O'Connell --
St Lucia UQ Sport Catrin Renstrom --
St Lucia UQ Sport Tracey Scott --
St Lucia UQ Sport Gus Svensson --
St Lucia UQ Sport Jakub Toporek --
St Lucia UQ Sport Anna Wilkes --
St Lucia Workplace Diversity and Inclusion Nicole Barton --
St Lucia Workplace Diversity and Inclusion Jordan Tredinnick --
St Lucia Workplace Diversity and Inclusion Tarriaki Duncan --
St Lucia and Gatton Faculty of Science Patrick Testa --